Augustløb Ring Djursland 2003
Formula Renault 2000, Heat 2, 18 varv
Klass
Formel Ford Zetec
Formula Renault 2000
Tävlingsdatum
Söndag 10 augusti 2003
Snabbaste varv
49.684, Jesper Wulff Laursen
Tävlingssekreterare
Ej angivet
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Pl i klass | Sn. varv | Tid | Varv | Diff | Anmälare |
1 | 9 | Jesper Wulff Laursen | DEN | DARC | Aarhus | Formula Renault 2.0 | 1, FR | 49.684 | 15:16.002 | 18 | | Team Castrol Århus Racing |
2 | 7 | Tom Pedersen | DEN | Aarhus AS | Feud | Formula Renault 2.0 | 2, FR | | 15:16.527 | 18 | 00.525 | Team FormulaSport |
3 | 15 | Tommy Jespersen | DEN | Midtjysk KK | Hinnerup | Formula Renault 2.0 | 3, FR | | 15:20.292 | 18 | 04.29 | Team Castrol Århus Racing |
4 | 6 | Jan Neumann | DEN | Kolding AC | Rødovre | Formula Renault 2.0 | 4, FR | | 15:24.822 | 18 | 08.82 | Grand Prix Tours Racing |
5 | 16 | Christoffer Häggstam | SWE | Team Skogsåkarna | Strängnäs | Formula Renault 2.0 | 5, FR | | 15:30.133 | 18 | 14.131 | Motorsportgymnasiet |
6 | 10 | Jimmy Jacobsson | SWE | SMK Hedemora | Hedemora | Formula Renault 2.0 | 6, FR | | 15:30.329 | 18 | 14.327 | Team Color Racing |
7 | 11 | Niels Dyhr | DEN | Aarhus AS | Århus | Formula Renault 2.0 | 7, FR | | 16:03.086 | 18 | 47.084 | Team Color Racing |
8 | 33 | Leif Jørgensen | DEN | HMS - DK | Hundested | Swift | 1, FFZ | | 15:28.801 | 17 | 1v | |
9 | 36 | John Rasmussen | DEN | LUG | Li Skenvid | Reynard 87F | 2, FFZ | | 15:29.027 | 17 | 1v | |
10 | 12 | Lars Clasen | DEN | HMS - DK | Solrød Strand | Swift SC95 | 3, FFZ | | 15:29.814 | 17 | 1v | |
11 | 4 | Clas Henning Laursen | DEN | | | Formula Renault 2.0 | 8, FR | | 15:40.887 | 17 | 1v | Racing Denmark |
12 | 37 | Mogens Veland | DEN | | Århus | Reynard 86F | 4, FFZ | | 15:35.142 | 16 | 2v | |
13 | 23 | Finn Thyrrestrup | DEN | Næstved MKA | Gadstrup | Reynard 84F | 5, FFZ | | 15:58.759 | 16 | 2v | |
14 | 35 | Morten Steen Heide | DEN | | | Van Diemen RF95 | 6, FFZ | | 15:19.429 | 15 | 3v | |
Not classified:
Pl | Snr | Förare | Land | Klubb | Ort | Fordon | Klass | Snabbaste varv | Tid | Varv | Anmälare |
DNS | 2 | Jacob T Ludvigsen | DEN | | Beder | Formula Renault 2.0 | FR | | | | Team AutoMester |
DNS | 8 | Kasper Andersen | DEN | DARC | Skanderborg | Formula Renault 2.0 | FR | | | | Team FormulaSport |
DNS | 25 | Claus Møller | DEN | HMS - DK | Glostrup | Van Diemen RF96 | FFZ | | | | |
Tiderna är producerade av: Torben Lund - DataPower